Running order of the two semi finals revealed!

EBU has just published the running order in which all of the acts are going to perform in their respective semi finals of Eurovision 2017!

The order was decided by the producers, using the same format that has been in place since 2013, in order to create a more exciting television show and ensure that each song stands out. The proposed running order was then approved by the EBU.

Here is the running order of the first semi final, which will take place on the 9th of May:

  1. Sweden – Robin Bengtsson – I Can’t Go On
  2. Georgia – Tamara Gachechiladze – Keep The Faith
  3. Australia – Isaiah – Don’t Come Easy
  4. Albania – Lindita – World
  5. Belgium – Blanche – City Lights
  6. Montenegro – Slavko Kalezic – Space
  7. Finland – Norma John – Blackbird
  8. Azerbaijan – Dihaj – Skeletons
  9. Portugal – Salvador Sobral – Amar pelos dois
  10. Greece – Demy – This Is Love
  11. Poland – Kasia Mos – Flashlight
  12. Moldova – SunStroke Project – Hey, Mamma!
  13. Iceland – Svala – Paper
  14. Czech Republic – Martina Barta – My Turn
  15. Cyprus – Hovig – Gravity
  16. Armenia – Artsvik – Fly With Me
  17. Slovenia – Omar Naber – On My Way
  18. Latvia – Triana Park – Line

Here is the running order of the second semi final, which will take place on the 11th of May:

  1. Serbia – Tijana Bogicevic – In Too Deep
  2. Austria – Nathan Trent – Running On Air
  3. Russia – Yulia Samoilova – Flame Is Burning
  4. FYR Macedonia – Jana Burceska – Dance Alone
  5. Malta – Claudia Faniello – Breathlessly
  6. Romania – Ilinca feat. Alex Florea – Yodel It!
  7. The Netherlands – O’G3NE – Lights And Shadows
  8. Hungary – Joci Papai – Origo
  9. Denmark – Anja Nissen – Where I Am
  10. Ireland – Brendan Murray – Dying To Try
  11. San Marino – Valentina Monetta & Jimmie Wilson – Spirit Of The Night
  12. Croatia – Jacques Houdek  – My Friend
  13. Norway – Jowst – Grab The Moment
  14. Switzerland – Timebelle – Apollo
  15. Belarus – Navi Band – Historyja majho ziccia
  16. Bulgaria – Kristian Kostov – Beautiful Mess
  17. Lithuania – Fusedmarc – Rain Of Revolution
  18. Estonia – Koit Toome & Laura – Verona
  19. Israel – Imri Ziv – I Feel Alive
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!