Full results of Beovizija 2019 revealed!

Beovizija 2019, Serbia’s national selection for the Eurovision Song Contest ended last night, and in a 12 song final, the juries and the televoters from all over Serbia decided that the winner is Nevena Božović, with the song “Kruna”. Now RTS has revealed the full results of all three shows, and they are as follows:

Semi Final 1

Jury 1: Zoran Lesendrić
Jury 2: Dragomir Stanojević
Jury 3: Nenad Pribak
Jury 4: Aleksandar Aleksov
Jury 5: Ivana Peters

PlaceActJury 1Jury 2Jury 3Jury 4Jury 5Jury TotalJury PointsTelevotingTelevoting PointsTotal Score
1Wonder Strings & Ivana Vladović – Moja Bol1012101012541219541022
2Nataša & Una – Samo bez straha6731724631891218
3Sashka Janx – Da li čuješ moj glas710125104481557614
4Sofija Perić – Aritmija527432151912813
5Aleksandra Sekulić – Tugo12881284810874313
6Ivan Kurtić – Bella85465287971512
7Funked Up – Zašto da se ne desi36024151163578
8Ekstra Nena – Još ti čujem glas1328216394847
9Osvajači – Voda i plamen2417115282024
10Dunja Vujadinović – 74163620453404
11Mr Doo – Do 100005005073311
12Eleonora – Samo lagano000000034600

Semi Final 2

Jury 1: Zoran Lesendrić
Jury 2: Dragomir Stanojević
Jury 3: Nenad Pribak
Jury 4: Aleksandar Aleksov
Jury 5: Ivana Peters

PlaceActJury 1Jury 2Jury 3Jury 4Jury 5Jury TotalJury PointsTelevotingTelevoting PointsTotal Score
1Nevena Božović – Kruna1010121012541215421022
2Dženan Lončarević – Nema suza6188629635161218
3Lord – Radnički sin12127121053101082616
4Majdan – Budim te873773271413815
5Ana Popović – Lutaš565452551103712
6Jana Šušteršič – Viktorija781068398698311
7Tamara Milanović – Reči nisu dovoljne40402101101456
8Goga Stanić – Čudo1461315468726
9Gipsychord – Boje000011087844
10Sanya D Rio – Ljubimo se0325010263513
11Lana & Aldo – Pogledaj u nebo3213413351003
12Tina & Lola Amvon – Tvoje oči250209052600

Final

Jury 1: Miša Aleksić
Jury 2: Bojana Stamenov
Jury 3: Dejan Ivanović
Jury 4: Goca Tržan
Jury 5: Aleksandar Milić

PlaceActJury 1Jury 2Jury 3Jury 4Jury 5Jury TotalJury PointsTelevotingTelevoting PointsTotal Score
1Nevena Božović – Kruna121010121256125708820
2Dženan Lončarević – Nema suza10657836758581017
3Sashka Janx – Da li čuješ moj glas812810442104964616
4Nataša & Una – Samo bez straha34240132104271214
5Wonder Strings & Ivana Vladović – Moja bol5812844284088513
6Ivan Kurtić – Bella413651945010711
7Majdan – Budim te62722195251438
8Lord – Radnički sin77456296243528
9Sofija Perić – Aritmija000110111286245
10Jana Šušteršič – Viktorija05631153148703
11Aleksandra Sekulić – Tugo1010350187211
12Ana Popović – Lutaš2300050175700

As we all know, Nevena Božović won this year’s Beovizija, and she will go on to represent Serbia in Tel Aviv with the song “Kruna”. Check out the first impressions after her victory right here:

You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!