Full results of the 58th Festivali i Kenges revealed!

The 58th edition of Festivali i Kenges took place last night, where Albania selected their entry for the 2020 Eurovision Song Contest – Arilena Ara with the song “Shaj”. During the show the top three acts were announced, but now the Albanian national broadcaster RTSH released the full results of last night’s final.

Whilst three of the five jurors had Elvana Gjata as their top pick, Arilena Ara won three points ahead of her. Arilena was the favorite act of one juror, as well as Bojken Lako who came in fourth overall. Albania’s Eurovision entrant from 2008, Olta Boka, failed to impress any of the judges, and finished in last place with only 17 points.

You can check the full results in the scoreboard below:

TOTALChrister BjorkmanDimitris KontopoulosFelix BergssonMikaela MingaRita Petro
1Arilena Ara671013131318
2Elvana Gjata6418181828
3Sara Barjaktari5013101089
4Bojken Lako453831813
5Era Rusi43899107
6Kamela Islamaj35664910
7Alberie Hadergjonaj2775654
8Tahir Gjoci2324863
9Valon Shehu2312776
10Robert Berisha1893231
11Gena1847115
12Olta Boka1751542

Arilena Ara will go on to represent Albania in Eurovision 2020 with “Shaj”. Give it a listen right here:

You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!