The Public Reacts to Greece: Stefania – Supergirl

14 people from different countries, of different ages and professions took part in this year’s “The Public Reacts to Eurovision 2020” project done by ESCBubble. They are all casual viewers of the Eurovision Song Contest – none of them are huge fans of the Contest, and none of them have heard any of the songs before we played them all to them (except maybe the one representing their own country).

We continue this year’s series of Public Reactions with the song that was going to represent Greece – “Supergirl” by Stefania. In addition to telling us their thoughts and impressions, we also asked them all to score the song out of 10. The comments of every single one of them may have not been added to the video, but their scores have been added of course. Check out what they had to say about the Greek entry, and how did they score it right here:

In order to find the best song of Eurovision 2020, we also need YOUR vote! Score the Greek song from 1 (very bad) to 10 (amazing) in our poll here:

The poll will close when tomorrow’s review of San Marino’s entry – “Freaky!” by Senhit is published, and then we will also announce the total score that Greece received.

As we mentioned, 14 of our editors have also scored each of the songs from 1 to 10. The Greek song scored a total of 82 points from the ESCBubble team:

TotalAnneDannyDavidErvinFouadJanJoeKyleMarcoMatthewMelissaNickNikolaOlivier
Greece82410619883755565

Our Czech poll is now closed, and their song “Kemama” by Benny Cristo received a total of 81 points from our readers. Here’s the current result of the acts from the second semi final:

RankingCountryTotal scoreReviewersEditorsReaders
1Iceland336109113114
2Poland2639169103
3Czech Republic245927281
4Austria243956385
5Estonia228925779
6Moldova209726473
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!