The Public Reacts to Israel: Eden Alene – Feker libi

14 people from different countries, of different ages and professions took part in this year’s “The Public Reacts to Eurovision 2020” project done by ESCBubble. They are all casual viewers of the Eurovision Song Contest – none of them are huge fans of the Contest, and none of them have heard any of the songs before we played them all to them (except maybe the one representing their own country).

We continue this year’s series of Public Reactions with the song that was going to represent Israel – “Feker libi” by Eden Alene. In addition to telling us their thoughts and impressions, we also asked them all to score the song out of 10. The comments of every single one of them may have not been added to the video, but their scores have been added of course. Check out what they had to say about the Israeli entry, and how did they score it right here:

In order to find the best song of Eurovision 2020, we also need YOUR vote! Score the Israeli song from 1 (very bad) to 10 (amazing) in our poll here:

The poll will close when tomorrow’s review of the entry of Romania – “Alcohol You” by Roxen is published, and then we will also announce the total score that Israel received.

As we mentioned, 14 of our editors have also scored each of the songs from 1 to 10. The Israeli song scored a total of 112 points from the ESCBubble team:

TotalAnneDannyDavidErvinFouadJanJoeKyleMarcoMatthewMelissaNickNikolaOlivier
Israel1128971999979910106

Our Ukrainian poll is now closed, and their song “Solovey” by Go_A received a total of 77 points from our readers. Here’s the current result:

RankingCountryTotal scoreReviewersEditorsReaders
1Azerbaijan31693118105
2Lithuania31489107118
3Sweden31111410889
4Russia3099392124
5Malta30910111593
6Norway30492111101
7Australia276908997
8Belgium2748978107
9Croatia2738980104
10Ireland2641047981
11North Macedonia246887385
12Belarus243917280
13Ukraine238768577
14Slovenia234876780
15Cyprus219867360
You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!