The Public Reacts to Norway: Ulrikke – Attention

14 people from different countries, of different ages and professions took part in this year’s “The Public Reacts to Eurovision 2020” project done by ESCBubble. They are all casual viewers of the Eurovision Song Contest – none of them are huge fans of the Contest, and none of them have heard any of the songs before we played them all to them (except maybe the one representing their own country).

We continue this year’s series of Public Reactions with the song that was going to represent Norway – “Attention” by Ulrikke. In addition to telling us their thoughts and impressions, we also asked them all to score the song out of 10. The comments of every single one of them may have not been added to the video, but their scores have been added of course. Check out what they had to say about the Norwegian entry, and how did they score it right here:

In order to find the best song of Eurovision 2020, we also need YOUR vote! Score the Norwegian song from 1 (very bad) to 10 (amazing) in our poll here:

The poll will close when tomorrow’s review of the entry of Azerbaijan – “Cleopatra” by Efendi is published, and then we will also announce the total score that Norway received.

As we mentioned, 14 of our editors have also scored each of the songs from 1 to 10. The Norwegian song scored a total of 111 points from the ESCBubble team:

TotalAnneDannyDavidErvinFouadJanJoeKyleMarcoMatthewMelissaNickNikolaOlivier
Norway1118910210107109910575

Our Maltese poll is now closed, and their song “All Of My Love” by Destiny received a total of 93 points from our readers. Here’s the current result:

RankingCountryTotal scoreReviewersEditorsReaders
1Lithuania31489107118
2Sweden31111410889
3Russia3099392124
4Malta30910111593
5Australia276908997
6Belgium2748978107
7Croatia2738980104
8Ireland2641047981
9North Macedonia246887385
10Belarus243917280
11Slovenia234876780
12Cyprus219867360

You might also like

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!