San Marino Has Announced the 60 ‘Emerging Artists’ Who Are Still in the Competition

RTVSM have published the list of the 66 “emerging” artists who will proceed to the next stage of Una voce per San Marino, the new national final that will choose San Marino’s artist for Eurovision in May!

Meanwhile, the second of three episodes showing highlights of the auditions for Una voce per San Marino is set for this Friday, 21st of January at 21:10 CET. It will be broadcast on RTVSM’s website for free in all countries and territories.

The shows still to come in this Sammarinese extravaganza include:

  • Sunday, 13th February: Semi-Final 1 – International Emerging Artists 1 of 3
  • Monday, 14th February: Semi-Final 2 – International Emerging Artists 2 of 3
  • Tuesday, 15th February: Semi-Final 3 – International Emerging Artists 3 of 3
  • Wednesday, 16th February: Semi-Final 4 – Sammarinese Emerging Artists
  • Thursday, 17th February: Second Chance
  • Friday, 18th February: Emerging Artists Final
  • Saturday, 19th February: Grand Final

The first 3 Semi-Finals will feature 60 international artists from:

  1. Aaron Sibley (United Kingdom 🇬🇧)
  2. Alessandra Simone (Italy 🇮🇹)
  3. Alessia Labate (Italy 🇮🇹)
  4. Alice Burani (Italy 🇮🇹)
  5. Allerija (Italy 🇮🇹)
  6. Anna Faragò (Italy 🇮🇹)
  7. ASHLEY (Italy 🇮🇹)
  8. Brenda (Italy 🇮🇹)
  9. Camille Cabaltera (Italy 🇮🇹)
  10. Corinna Parodi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  11. Daniel Mincone (Italy 🇮🇹)
  12. Daniela Pisciotta (Italy 🇮🇹)
  13. Davide Rossi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  14. Diego Federico (Austria 🇦🇹)
  15. Elena & Francesco Faggi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  16. Elisa Del Prete (Italy 🇮🇹)
  17. Eliska Mrázová (Czech Republic 🇨🇿)
  18. Ellynora (Italy 🇮🇹)
  19. Florent Amare (France 🇫🇷)
  20. Frio (Italy 🇮🇹)
  21. Giada Varaschin (Italy 🇮🇹)
  22. Giorgio Borghes Aka Claudia F (United Kingdom 🇬🇧)
  23. Gisele Abramoff (Brazil 🇧🇷)
  24. I Koko (Italy 🇮🇹)
  25. Jessica Anne Condon (United Kingdom 🇬🇧)
  26. João Paulo & Miguel (Portugal 🇵🇹)
  27. Joe Romano & TheStolenClipper (Italy 🇮🇹)
  28. Katrin Roselli (Italy 🇮🇹)
  29. Kimberly Genil (Italy 🇮🇹)
  30. Kumi Watanabe (Italy 🇮🇹)
  31. Kurt Cassar (Malta 🇲🇹)
  32. Le Bebae (Italy 🇮🇹)
  33. Leonardo Frezzotti (Italy 🇮🇹)
  34. Lorenza Rocchiccioli (Italy 🇮🇹)
  35. Luca Cima (Italy 🇮🇹)
  36. Luca Veneri (Italy 🇮🇹)
  37. Luci Blu (Italy 🇮🇹)
  38. Mad (Italy 🇮🇹)
  39. Marco Saltari (Italy 🇮🇹)
  40. Maria Chiara Leoni (Italy 🇮🇹)
  41. Martina Gaetano (Italy 🇮🇹)
  42. Mate (Italy 🇮🇹)
  43. Matilde Montanari (Italy 🇮🇹)
  44. Matteo Giannaccini Gravante (Italy 🇮🇹)
  45. Muriel (Italy 🇮🇹)
  46. Nada e Sissi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  47. OnlySara (Italy 🇮🇹)
  48. Operapop (Italy 🇮🇹)
  49. OXA (Clayton) Sia (Germany 🇩🇪)
  50. Raimondo Cataldo (Italy 🇮🇹)
  51. Riccardo Foresi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  52. Riccardo Guglielmi (Italy 🇮🇹)
  53. Sebastian Schimdt (Germany 🇩🇪)
  54. Snei Ap (Italy 🇮🇹)
  55. Thomas Grazioso (Italy 🇮🇹)
  56. Tothem (Italy 🇮🇹)
  57. Valentina Tioli (Italy 🇮🇹)
  58. Vanja Vatle (Norway 🇳🇴)
  59. Veronica Liberati (Italy 🇮🇹)
  60. Vina Rose (Italy 🇮🇹)

And the 4th Semi-Final will feature only Sammarinese Emerging Artists, including:

  1. Alibi (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  2. Elisa Mazza (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  3. Garon x Duan (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  4. Giada Pintori (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  5. Ginevra Bencivenga (San Marino 🇸🇲)
  6. Giulia Vitri (San Marino 🇸🇲)

Of these 66 artists, 9 will be chosen to continue to meet 9 established, or “big” artists in the Grand Final. These names will be revealed in the coming weeks.

Will you be watching the Sammarinese shows? Let us know your thoughts on this selection process or your favourite artists in the hunt to represent the most serene microstate either below or on our social media! Whomever is chosen will have to follow Senhit, who delivered San Marino its second best result at Eurovision to date!

Leave A Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Support ESCBubble!

Like our Facebook page, and follow us on Twitter, to get all the Eurovision news as they happen!